Privacy Policy - EA-Militaria
EA-Militaria cares about your privacy and private life, but sometimes we need your personal data. In this privacy policy we explain which data we use and how we save, protect and process this data. This privacy policy applies to our Website www.ea-militaria.com (the "Website) and the services that we offer (the "Services"). We comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (the "Relevant Legislation").

Are you under the age of sixteen?
If you are younger than sixteen years old, you cannot use our Website and Services without the permission of your parents or legal guardian.

Personal data
To offer our Website and Services we process personal data. "Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person as defined in the Relevant Legislation.

Your permission
We can store your data at various moments, for example when you visit our Website, create an account via our Website, use our Services or when you contact us. We are allowed to process your data because we ask your permission via this privacy policy. In addition, we need your data to carry out the agreement between you and us. If you choose not to share your data, then we cannot proces and deliver your orders.

We will not process your data without your consent, unless we are legally obliged to do so. We will also not use your data for marketing purposes unless we have requested your permission.

What data do we collect and how do we use your data?
To use our Website and Services, we need the following data:

• Your name
• Your address
• Your phone number
• Your e-mail address
• Your IP-address
• Your payment details

We can also store the following non-personal data if you use our Website:

• The type of browser you use
• The operating system that you use
• The type of device (for example: mobile, desktop, tablet) u use
• The internet service provider u use
• Via wich bron/medium you visit our website
• If you are a new- or returning visitor
• Wich page you are viewing, or have viewed

This non-personal data is completely anonymous, cannot be traced back to you and will not be used for marketing purposes.

Login
We save the following data to your account: Username and Password, this way, you don't need to provide us with your data again. We also save, for your own convenience, the data of former orders.

Orders
For your order we need your name, e-mail address, address(es) and payment details. We will register, save and process your details to process your order efficiently and correctly. If necessary, we will also use that data for a subsequent guarantee. While processing your order we provide the postal services: PostNL N.V. and MyParcel, our Bank: Knab Aegon Bank and our payment service provider: Mollie B.V. relevant personal data.

We will only use your personal data for the purposes listed above or any other purpose that is connected thereto. This way, your data will never be used by us in an unexpected way.

Security
We work hard to protect your personal data from unauthorized or unlawful access, alteration, disclosure, use or destruction. That way, unauthorized persons do not have access to your data. The access to the data is limited to the persons that need the data for processing and shipping your order.

How long do we store your data?
We shall store your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes listed above.

With whom do we share your personal data?

Processors
We may share your personal data with others. In a data processing agreement, we shall agree with those parties that they shall use your data carefully and they shall only receive the data that is relevant for their services. These parties use your data in accordance with our instructions and not for their own purposes. These parties are "processors" within the meaning of the Relevant Legislation. The parties with access are described below:

E-boekhouden
E-boekhouden is our online accounting program. When you purchase something from our store, we collect personal information such as your name, address, phone number and e-mail address. We also collect and save the information of the items you bought, the shipping option you chose and any additional costs from your order. This information will only be used to meet with accounting and other administrative obligations in our home country (The Netherlands)

Zendesk
Chat Zendesk chat is our service wich gives you the opportunity to ask us a question 24/7 a day. When visiting our Website, Zendesk automatically collects non-personal data such as the country you are in, wich pages you look at, the browser you use and the operating system you use. This data will only be used for statistical purposes.

Interactivated Ecommerce
Interactivated Ecommerce maintains our website and has access to the personal data that you share with us when placing an order. Interactivated Ecommerce shall only use your data accordance with our instructions. For example, we will ask them for help if an error occurs during the ordering process or to assist us making our website more user-friendly. Interactivated Ecommerce will never use your data for their own purposes.

Web and e-mail Hosting by Skyberate Internet Services B.V.
Our website and e-mail hosting are provided by Skyberate Internet Services. Skyberate Internet Services process your personal data only when it is relevant to their service to us and this will be done accordance our instructions. They shall not in anyway use your data for their own purposes. Skyberate Internet Services is also our e-mail hosting party, wich we use to receive and reply on e-mails received via our website. Skyberate Internet Services does not have access to the content of our e-mail traffic.

Transfer
We will only process your data within the European Union. We will only process your data outside of the European Union if the country has an effective protection level for your data. We will never transfer your data to other countries or other parties then described above.

Links
You may find advertising or other content on our Website that link to other websites. We do not control the content on these websites and are not responsible for the content or the privacy protection of these websites. We advise you to read the privacy policies of those websites.

Cookies
Cookies are little (text)files which are stored on your computer. Your web browser stores these cookies when you visit our Website. These cookies will be retrieved when you visit our Website again. This allows our Website to recognise you as a previous visitor.

We may use cookies to improve your user experience on our Website. Cookies are essential for the operation of our Website, make sure that you can visit our Website safely and track bugs and errors at our Website.

By storing cookies we make sure that:
• your items are kept in the shopping cart
• you are logged in and be able to shop without hindrance
• you shop safely at EA-Militaria
• the Website works efficiently

You can change your cookie settings in your browser, if you don't want cookies to be sent to your device. We will not save cookies if you visit our Website. Please note that some Website features or services of our Website may not function properly without cookies.

Modifications to this privacy policy
We may update our privacy policy from time to time. When we change this privacy policy in a significant way, we will post a notification on our Website along with the updated privacy policy. We also inform users that are registered with an email address in case of any significate moderation. If you are not registered as user we advise you to visit the Website and this policy regularly.

Your rights
The data we collect is personal. Therefore, you have the following rights:

• You may request access to the personal data we process about you;
• You may request us to correct, update, shield or delete your personal information in our records;
• You may request a copy of the personal data we have processed about you. We can - on your request - send this copy to another party, so you don't have to send the data yourself;
• You may file a complaint against processing your data;
• You may file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens), if you are under the impression that we process your data unlawfully;
• You may always withdraw your consent to process your data. We cannot process your data from the moment you withdraw your consent.

Should you have further questions regarding this privacy policy, please contact us via the information below.

Contact information
EA-Militaria
Karel Doormanlaan 63
1215NK Hilversum
The Netherlands
KvK-number: 66212928
Use our Contact form to sent us an e-mail